Teresa Espejo Vidal te informa sobre su Política de Privacidad respecto del tratamiento y protección de los datos de carácter personal de los usuarios que puedan ser recabados durante la navegación a través del sitio Web https://www.calcorneta.com.

En este sentido, Teresa Espejo Vidal garantiza el cumplimiento de la normativa vigente en materia de protección de datos personales, reflejada en la Ley Orgánica 3/2018, de 5 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos Personales y de Garantía de Derechos Digitales (LOPD GDD). Cumple también con el Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo de 27 de abril de 2016 relativo a la protección de las personas físicas (RGPD).

El uso de sitio Web implica la aceptación de esta Política de Privacidad así como las condiciones incluidas en el Legal warning.

Identity of the responsible person

Principles applied in data processing

In the processing of your personal data, the holder will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European Data Protection Regulation (RGPD):

Obtaining personal data

To browse https://www.calcorneta.com you do not need to provide any personal information.

Rights

The owner informs you that regarding your personal data you have the right to:

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the owner, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time, can contact Teresa Espejo Vidal and request information about stored data and how they've been obtained, request their rectification, request the portability of your personal data, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of such data in the holder's files.

Para ejercitar tus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación, portabilidad y oposición tienes que enviar un correo electrónico a calcorneta@calcorneta.com junto con la prueba válida en derecho como una fotocopia del D.N.I. o equivalente.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if you consider that the processing of personal data that concerns you violates the Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

Cuando te conectas al sitio Web para mandar un correo al Titular, te suscribes a su boletín estás facilitando información de carácter personal de la que el responsable es Teresa Espejo Vidal. Esta información puede incluir datos de carácter personal como pueden ser tu dirección IP, nombre y apellidos, dirección física, dirección de correo electrónico, número de teléfono, y otra información. Al facilitar esta información, das tu consentimiento para que tu información sea recopilada, utilizada, gestionada y almacenada por — CDmon — sólo como se describe en el Legal warning and in this Privacy Policy.

The personal data and the purpose of the treatment by the holder is different according to the information capture system.

There are other purposes for which the holder processes personal data:

Personal data security

To protect your personal data, the holder takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best practices in the industry to prevent their loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of them.

The website is hosted on 10dencehispahard S.L. (aka CDmon). The security of the data is guaranteed, since they take all the necessary security measures for it. You can check their privacy policy for more information.

Content from other websites

The pages of this website may contain embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed an additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookies policy

For this website to function properly it needs to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

At Cookies policy page you can consult all the information regarding the collection policy, the purpose and the treatment of cookies.

Legitimation for data processing

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is: consent.

To contact the owner, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website, you have to accept this Privacy Policy.

Categories of personal data

The categories of personal data that the owner deals with are:

Preservation of personal data

The personal data that you provide to the holder will be kept until you request its deletion.

Recipients of personal data

  • Google Analytics es un servicio de analítica web prestado por Google, Inc., una compañía de Delaware cuya oficina principal está en 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, Estados Unidos ("Google").
    Google Analytics utiliza "cookies", que son archivos de texto ubicados en tu ordenador, para ayudar al Titular a analizar el uso que hacen los Usuarios del sitio Web. La información que genera la cookie acerca del uso del sitio Web (incluyendo la dirección IP) será directamente transmitida y archivada por Google en los servidores de Estados Unidos.
    Further information at: https://analytics.google.com

At page Política de privacidad de Google explains how Google manages privacy regarding the use of cookies and other information.

You can also see a list of the types of cookies used by Google and its collaborators and all the information related to the use they make of the advertising cookies.

Web navegation

By surfing https://www.calcorneta.com non-identifying data can be collected, which may include the IP address, geolocation, a record of how the services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

The website uses the following third-party analysis services:

The owner uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study browsing patterns and to collect demographic information.

The owner is not responsible for the processing of personal data made by the web pages that you can access through the different links that the website contains.

Accuracy and veracity of personal data

You undertake that the data provided to the holder are correct, complete, exact and current, as well as to keep them duly updated.

As a user of the website, you are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data sent to the website, exonerating Teresa Espejo Vidal from any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and consent

As a user of the website, you declare that you have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, you accept and consent to the treatment thereof by Francisco José Bueno Moro in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability

Para ejercitar tus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación, portabilidad y oposición tienes que enviar un correo electrónico a calcorneta@calcorneta.com junto con la prueba válida en derecho como una fotocopia del D.N.I. o equivalente.

The exercise of these rights does not include any data that Teresa Espejo Vidal is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

The owner reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices.

These policies will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.

Privacy Policy

Teresa EspejoVidal informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users that may be collected while browsing through the website https://www.calcorneta.com.

In this sense, Teresa Espejo Vidal complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons (RGPD).

The use of the website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal warning.

Identity of the responsible person

  • Owner: Teresa Espejo Vidal.
  • Id-number: 39856430Y
  • Address: Address: Tramuntana, 5, House 4. 43892 Miami-Platja, Tarragona – España.
  • E-mail calcorneta@calcorneta.com
  • Website: https://www.calcorneta.com

Principles applied in data processing

In the processing of your personal data, the holder will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European Data Protection Regulation (RGPD):

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The owner will always require consent for the processing of personal data, which may be for one or more specific purposes about which the owner will inform the user in advance with absolute transparency.
  • Data minimization principle: The holder will request only the strictly necessary data for the purpose or purposes that are requested.
  • Principle of limitation of the conservation period: The holder will keep the collected personal data for the strictly necessary time to the purpose or purposes of the treatment. The owner will inform the user about the corresponding conservation period According to its purpose.
    In the case of subscriptions, the holder will periodically review the lists and eliminate those inactive records for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: The collected personal data will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed.
    The owner takes the necessary precautions to avoid unauthorized access or improper use of its users' data by third parties.

Obtaining personal data

To browse https://www.calcorneta.com you do not need to provide any personal information.

The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following: sending emails and forms.

Rights

The owner informs you that regarding your personal data you have the right to:

  • Request access to stored data.
  • Request a rectification or cancellation.
  • Request the limitation of its treatment.
  • Object to the treatment.
  • Request the portability of your data.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the owner, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time, can contact Teresa Espejo Vidal and request information about stored data and how they've been obtained, request their rectification, request the portability of your personal data, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of such data in the holder's files.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition, you have to send an email to calcorneta@calcorneta.com along with valid proof in law such as a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if you consider that the processing of personal data that concerns you violates the Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

When you connect to the website to send an email to the owner, you are providing personal information for which the person in charge is Teresa Espejo Vidal. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name and surname, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you give your consent for your information to be collected, used, managed and stored by CDmon only as described in the Legal warning and in this Privacy Policy.

The personal data and the purpose of the treatment by the holder is different according to the information capture system.

There are other purposes for which the holder processes personal data:

  • To guarantee compliance with the conditions set out in the Legal warning and in applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • To analyze user navigation. The owner collects other non-identifying data that are obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to the user's computer when browsing the website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookies policy .
  • To manage social networks.Cal Corneta has a presence on social networks. If you become a follower on the holder's social networks, the processing of personal data will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that is appropriate in each case and that you have previously accepted.
    Puedes consultar las políticas de privacidad de las principales redes sociales en estos enlaces:

The owner will treat your personal data in order to correctly manage their presence on the social network, inform you of their activities, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow.

In no case will the owner use the profiles of followers on social networks to send advertising individually.

Personal data security

To protect your personal data, the holder takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best practices in the industry to prevent their loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of them.

The website is hosted on 10dencehispahard S.L. (aka CDmon). The security of the data is guaranteed, since they take all the necessary security measures for it. You can check their privacy policy for more information.

Content from other websites

The pages of this website may contain embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed an additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookies policy

For this website to function properly it needs to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

At Cookies policy page you can consult all the information regarding the collection policy, the purpose and the treatment of cookies.

Legitimation for data processing

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is: consent.

To contact the owner, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website, you have to accept this Privacy Policy.

Categories of personal data

The categories of personal data that the owner deals with are:

  • Identification data.

Preservation of personal data

The personal data that you provide to the holder will be kept until you request its deletion.

Recipients of personal data

  • Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google").
    Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files located on your computer, to help the owner analyze the use made by users of the Website. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website (including the IP address) will be directly transmitted and filed by Google on servers in the United States.
    Further information at: https://analytics.google.com

At page Política de privacidad de Google explains how Google manages privacy regarding the use of cookies and other information.

You can also see a list of the types of cookies used by Google and its collaborators and all the information related to the use they make of the advertising cookies.

Web navegation

By surfing https://www.calcorneta.com non-identifying data can be collected, which may include the IP address, geolocation, a record of how the services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

The website uses the following third-party analysis services:

  • Google Analytics.

The owner uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study browsing patterns and to collect demographic information.

The owner is not responsible for the processing of personal data made by the web pages that you can access through the different links that the website contains.

Accuracy and veracity of personal data

You undertake that the data provided to the holder are correct, complete, exact and current, as well as to keep them duly updated.

As a user of the website, you are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data sent to the website, exonerating Teresa Espejo Vidal from any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and consent

As a user of the website, you declare that you have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, you accept and consent to the treatment thereof by Francisco José Bueno Moro in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition, you have to send an email to calcorneta@calcorneta.com along with valid proof in law such as a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent.

The exercise of these rights does not include any data that Teresa Espejo Vidal is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

The owner reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices.

These policies will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.

This website uses its own and third-party cookies for its proper functioning and for analytical purposes. By clicking the "Accept" button, you agree to the use of these technologies and the processing of your data for these purposes. See Cookies Policy
Privacy
×